“Tanadgoma” actively cooperates with different governmental, non-governmental and international organizations:
Ministry of Labor, Health and Social Affairs, Ministry of Corrections, Ministry of Education and Science, National Center for Disease Prevention and Public Health, Research Institute on Addiction Center for Mental Health and Prevention of Addiction, Georgian Association of Dermato-Venerologists, Center for Training and Consultancy, Georgian Young Lawyers Association, Bemoni Public Union, Save the Children, Georgian Harm Reduction Network, Identoba, LGBT Georgia, HERA XXI, Women’ Initiatives Supporting Group, Caritas Georgia, UNFPA, UNICEF, WHO, UNAIDS, IOM, UNDP, Mainline Foundation, Caritas Czech Republic, Alternative Georgia, International HIV/AIDS Alliance in Ukraine, “Gender and Development”, Open Society Georgia Fuondation, “Real People, Real Vision”, “Women for Freedom”, Georgian Youth Development and Education Association etc.
Donors and, at the same time, partners of “Tanadgoma” are:
The Global Fund to fight AIDS, TB and Malaria, USAID, RTI, EU, RFSU, UNFPA, Caritas Germany, AIDS Foundation East-West (AFEW), IOM, International HIV/AIDS Alliance in Ukraine, URC LLC branch in Georgia, Czech Development Agency etc.
International and local coalitions and networks
“Tanadgoma” is a member of several national, regional and international networks, platforms and coalitions:
• STI/HIV Prevention Task Force (PTF)